Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 30507 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 30507 was $375,000, down 11.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $375k.
$422k$405k$375k$100k$200k$300k$400k$500k$184k$380k$316k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
30507 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
30527$443k30506$435k30542$429k30507$375k30504$368k30543$360k30501$345k30564$327k30566$324k30554$295k
ZIP 30507 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 30507.
Single Family$380kAll Residential$375kTownhouse$316kCondo / Co-op$184k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 30507

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026