Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 30340 / median-list-price

Homes in 30340 listed at a median of $409,900, down 12.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $410k.
$467k$410k$410k$100k$200k$300k$400k$500k$199k$410k$463k$360k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
30340 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
30115$635k30328$620k30277$460k30340$410k30655$370k31064$360k30310$343k30281$305k30021$299k30083$260k
ZIP 30340 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 30340.
Single Family$463kAll Residential$410kMulti-Family$410kTownhouse$360kCondo / Co-op$199k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 30340

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026