Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 30329 / median-list-price

Homes in 30329 listed at a median of $599,000, up 10.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $599k.
$544k$513k$599k$250k$500k$750k$240k$750k$615k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
30329 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
30115$635k30328$620k30329$599k30277$460k30655$370k31064$360k30310$343k30281$305k30021$299k30083$260k
ZIP 30329 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 30329.
Single Family$750kTownhouse$615kAll Residential$599kCondo / Co-op$240k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 30329

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026