Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 30316 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 30316 was $432,000, down 8.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $432k.
$470k$380k$432k$200k$300k$400k$500k$600k$700k$314k$660k$417k$512k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
30316 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
30328$507k30316$432k30277$431k30655$340k31064$333k30310$325k30281$294k30086$263k30021$262k30083$260k
ZIP 30316 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 30316.
Multi-Family$660kTownhouse$512kAll Residential$432kSingle Family$417kCondo / Co-op$314k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 30316

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026