Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 30315 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 30315 was $397,445, down 8.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $397k.
$434k$405k$397k$200k$300k$400k$500k$370k$231k$295k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
30315 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
30306$566k30024$475k30041$453k30097$420k30315$397k30102$362k30268$325k30120$300k30083$280k30058$231k
ZIP 30315 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
Townhouse vs. other property types in 30315.
Townhouse$397kCondo / Co-op$370kSingle Family$295kMulti-Family$231k
Townhouse (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 30315

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026