Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 30311 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 30311 was $252,500, down 14.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $253k.
$295k$235k$253k$200k$250k$300k$293k$255k$192k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
30311 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
30328$507k30277$431k30655$340k31064$333k30310$325k30281$294k30086$263k30021$262k30083$260k30311$253k
ZIP 30311 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 30311.
Multi-Family$293kSingle Family$255kAll Residential$253kTownhouse$192kCondo / Co-opLow confidence
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 30311

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026