Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 30310 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 30310 was $325,000, up 19.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $325k.
$272k$300k$325k$200k$300k$400k$500k$600k$539k$325k$305k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
30310 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
30328$507k30017$438k30277$431k30655$340k31064$333k30310$325k30281$294k30086$263k30021$262k30083$260k
ZIP 30310 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 30310.
Multi-Family$539kAll Residential$325kSingle Family$325kTownhouse$305kCondo / Co-opLow confidence
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 30310

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026