Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 30296 / median-list-price

Homes in 30296 listed at a median of $254,950, down 1.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $255k.
$260k$255k$255k$200k$220k$240k$260k$280k$265k$210k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
30296 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
30115$635k30328$620k30277$460k30655$370k31064$360k30310$343k30281$305k30021$299k30083$260k30296$255k
ZIP 30296 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 30296.
Single Family$265kAll Residential$255kTownhouse$210k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 30296

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026