Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 30294 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 30294 was $277,000, up 0.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $277k.
$275k$289k$277k$270k$280k$290k$300k$277k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
30294 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
30328$507k30277$431k30655$340k31064$333k30310$325k30281$294k30294$277k30086$263k30021$262k30083$260k
ZIP 30294 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 30294.
All Residential$277kSingle Family$277k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 30294

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026