Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 30281 / median-list-price

Homes in 30281 listed at a median of $305,000, down 3.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $305k.
$315k$310k$305k$260k$280k$300k$320k$306k$269k$300k$317k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
30281 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
30115$635k30328$620k30017$485k30277$460k30655$370k31064$360k30310$343k30281$305k30021$299k30083$260k
ZIP 30281 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 30281.
Townhouse$317kCondo / Co-op$306kAll Residential$305kSingle Family$300kMulti-Family$269k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 30281

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026