Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 30238 / median-list-price

Homes in 30238 listed at a median of $254,900, up 2.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $255k.
$250k$265k$255k$100k$150k$200k$250k$300k$135k$265k$250k$265k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
30238 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
30115$635k30328$620k30277$460k30655$370k31064$360k30310$343k30281$305k30021$299k30083$260k30238$255k
ZIP 30238 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 30238.
Multi-Family$265kTownhouse$265kAll Residential$255kSingle Family$250kCondo / Co-op$135k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 30238

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026