Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 30222 / median-list-price

Homes in 30222 listed at a median of $324,900, down 7.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $325k.
$350k$320k$325k$310k$320k$330k$340k$350k$360k$325k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
30222 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
30115$635k30328$620k30277$460k30655$370k31064$360k30310$343k30222$325k30281$305k30021$299k30083$260k
ZIP 30222 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 30222.
All Residential$325kSingle Family$325k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 30222

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026