Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 30213 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 30213 was $375,000, up 9.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $375k.
$344k$362k$375k$100k$200k$300k$400k$162k$389k$292k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
30213 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
30328$507k30277$431k30213$375k30655$340k31064$333k30310$325k30281$294k30086$263k30021$262k30083$260k
ZIP 30213 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 30213.
Single Family$389kAll Residential$375kTownhouse$292kMulti-Family$162k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 30213

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026