Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 30184 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 30184 was $342,450, down 8.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $342k.
$375k$360k$342k$320k$340k$360k$380k$334k$350k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
30184 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
30328$507k30277$431k30184$342k30655$340k31064$333k30310$325k30281$294k30086$263k30021$262k30083$260k
ZIP 30184 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 30184.
Single Family$350kAll Residential$342kCondo / Co-op$334k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 30184

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026