Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 30161 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 30161: $153/sqft, up 3.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $153/sqft.
$148$142$153$125$150$175$200$225$250$230$152$203
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
30161 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
30172$235/sqft30105$222/sqft30173$171/sqft30165$155/sqft30161$153/sqft30147$135/sqft30124$134/sqft
ZIP 30161 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 30161.
Condo / Co-op$230/sqftTownhouse$203/sqftAll Residential$153/sqftSingle Family$152/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 30161

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026