Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 30144 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 30144: $196/sqft, up 4.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $196/sqft.
$187$179$196$175$200$225$180$172$227
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
30144 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
30030$357/sqft30329$290/sqft30183$216/sqft30175$201/sqft30144$196/sqft30656$189/sqft30290$180/sqft30168$172/sqft30016$145/sqft30291$144/sqft
ZIP 30144 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
Single Family vs. other property types in 30144.
Townhouse$227/sqftSingle Family$196/sqftCondo / Co-op$180/sqftMulti-Family$172/sqft
Single Family (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 30144

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026