Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 30117 / median-list-price

Homes in 30117 listed at a median of $331,250, up 16.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $331k.
$285k$301k$331k$225k$250k$275k$300k$325k$350k$250k$299k$338k$275k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
30117 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
30115$635k30328$620k30277$460k30655$370k31064$360k30310$343k30117$331k30281$305k30021$299k30083$260k
ZIP 30117 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 30117.
Single Family$338kAll Residential$331kMulti-Family$299kTownhouse$275kCondo / Co-op$250k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 30117

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026