Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 30113 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 30113 was $300,000, down 0.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $300k.
$303k$299k$300k$290k$300k$310k$300k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
30113 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
30328$507k30277$431k30655$340k31064$333k30310$325k30113$300k30281$294k30086$263k30021$262k30083$260k
ZIP 30113 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 30113.
All Residential$300kSingle Family$300k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 30113

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026