Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 30076 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 30076 was $585,000, down 5.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $585k.
$620k$590k$585k$200k$300k$400k$500k$600k$700k$280k$645k$509k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
30076 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
30115$609k30076$585k30328$507k30277$431k30655$340k31064$333k30310$325k30281$294k30086$263k30021$262k
ZIP 30076 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 30076.
Single Family$645kAll Residential$585kTownhouse$509kCondo / Co-op$280k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 30076

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026