Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 30040 / median-list-price

Homes in 30040 listed at a median of $645,000, down 0.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $645k.
$648k$635k$645k$400k$500k$600k$700k$425k$683k$459k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
30040 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
30040$645k30115$635k30328$620k30277$460k30655$370k31064$360k30310$343k30281$305k30021$299k30083$260k
ZIP 30040 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 30040.
Single Family$683kAll Residential$645kTownhouse$459kCondo / Co-op$425k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 30040

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026