Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 30032 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 30032 was $278,500, up 6.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $279k.
$263k$270k$279k$0$100k$200k$300k$400k$500k$600k$123k$496k$277k$282k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
30032 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
30328$507k30277$431k30655$340k31064$333k30310$325k30281$294k30032$279k30086$263k30021$262k30083$260k
ZIP 30032 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 30032.
Multi-Family$496kTownhouse$282kAll Residential$279kSingle Family$277kCondo / Co-op$123k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 30032

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026