Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 29841 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 29841 was $250,000, down 5.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $250k.
$265k$260k$250k$200k$250k$300k$350k$400k$450k$375k$391k$276k$244k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
29841 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
29803$355k29847$287k29164$285k29824$274k30907$273k29851$260k29841$250k29129$245k30824$205k30906$172k
ZIP 29841 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 29841.
Multi-Family$391kCondo / Co-op$375kSingle Family$276kAll Residential$250kTownhouse$244k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 29841

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026