Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 29829 / median-list-price

Homes in 29829 listed at a median of $291,930, down 2.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $292k.
$300k$285k$292k$220k$240k$260k$280k$300k$320k$297k$238k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
29829 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
29803$390k29829$292k29851$280k30907$280k29847$275k30824$253k29164$250k29129$238k29824$237k30906$165k
ZIP 29829 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 29829.
Single Family$297kAll Residential$292kTownhouse$238k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 29829

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026