Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 29803 / median-list-price

Homes in 29803 listed at a median of $389,900, up 1.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $390k.
$384k$370k$390k$200k$250k$300k$350k$400k$450k$400k$241k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
29803 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
29803$390k29851$280k30907$280k29847$275k30824$253k29164$250k29129$238k29824$237k30906$165k29832$165k
ZIP 29803 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 29803.
Single Family$400kAll Residential$390kTownhouse$241k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 29803

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026