Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 29730 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 29730 was $315,000, up 9.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $315k.
$288k$320k$315k$150k$200k$250k$300k$350k$400k$345k$196k$310k$345k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
29730 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
28203$618k28204$555k28107$428k28112$410k29704$395k28110$388k29712$326k28254$320k29730$315k27013$273k
ZIP 29730 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 29730.
Condo / Co-op$345kTownhouse$345kAll Residential$315kSingle Family$310kMulti-Family$196k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 29730

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026