Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 29730 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 29730 listed at a median of $209/sqft, up 1.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $209/sqft.
$206$205$209$125$150$175$200$225$144$163$211$205
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
29730 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
28204$371/sqft28036$313/sqft29712$262/sqft29704$221/sqft29730$209/sqft28112$206/sqft28110$202/sqft28107$199/sqft28254$190/sqft27013$140/sqft
ZIP 29730 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 29730.
Single Family$211/sqftAll Residential$209/sqftTownhouse$205/sqftMulti-Family$163/sqftCondo / Co-op$144/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 29730

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026