Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 29715 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 29715 was $482,500, down 4.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $483k.
$507k$470k$483k$100k$200k$300k$400k$500k$600k$205k$545k$307k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
29715 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
28036$682k28203$618k28204$555k29715$483k28107$428k28112$410k29704$395k28110$388k29712$326k28254$320k
ZIP 29715 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 29715.
Single Family$545kAll Residential$483kTownhouse$307kCondo / Co-op$205k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 29715

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026