Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 29681 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 29681: $179/sqft, up 5.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $179/sqft.
$170$175$179$150$175$200$225$220$182$162
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
29681 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
29690$217/sqft29671$194/sqft29607$182/sqft29697$182/sqft29681$179/sqft29651$174/sqft29667$173/sqft29670$159/sqft29360$142/sqft29622$138/sqft
ZIP 29681 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 29681.
Condo / Co-op$220/sqftSingle Family$182/sqftAll Residential$179/sqftTownhouse$162/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 29681

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026