Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 29649 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 29649: $158/sqft, up 3.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $158/sqft.
$153$156$158$50$75$100$125$150$175$73$161
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
29649 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
29653$289/sqft29666$228/sqft29819$177/sqft29649$158/sqft29646$141/sqft
ZIP 29649 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 29649.
Single Family$161/sqftAll Residential$158/sqftCondo / Co-op$73/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 29649

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026