Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 29644 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 29644 was $316,400, down 5.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $316k.
$333k$313k$316k$200k$250k$300k$350k$318k$218k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
29644 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
29689$399k29607$395k29651$340k29671$325k29644$316k29697$285k29670$271k29667$252k29622$249k29360$240k
ZIP 29644 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 29644.
Single Family$318kAll Residential$316kTownhouse$218k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 29644

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026