Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 29631 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 29631 listed at a median of $221/sqft, up 8.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $221/sqft.
$203$221$221$175$200$225$250$275$300$325$221$214$298
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
29631 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
29689$257/sqft29690$242/sqft29631$221/sqft29667$211/sqft29607$210/sqft29671$208/sqft29697$193/sqft29651$191/sqft29622$176/sqft29670$165/sqft
ZIP 29631 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 29631.
Townhouse$298/sqftAll Residential$221/sqftCondo / Co-op$221/sqftSingle Family$214/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 29631

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026