Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 29625 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 29625 was $259,945, down 5.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $260k.
$274k$255k$260k$240k$260k$280k$300k$320k$340k$250k$260k$315k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
29625 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
29689$399k29607$395k29651$340k29671$325k29697$285k29670$271k29625$260k29667$252k29622$249k29360$240k
ZIP 29625 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 29625.
Townhouse$315kAll Residential$260kSingle Family$260kCondo / Co-op$250k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 29625

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026