Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 29621 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 29621 was $336,900, up 3.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $337k.
$325k$332k$337k$100k$200k$300k$400k$160k$300k$359k$260k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
29621 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
29689$399k29607$395k29651$340k29621$337k29671$325k29697$285k29670$271k29667$252k29622$249k29360$240k
ZIP 29621 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 29621.
Single Family$359kAll Residential$337kMulti-Family$300kTownhouse$260kCondo / Co-op$160k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 29621

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026