Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 29588 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 29588 was $350,113, up 4.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $350k.
$335k$365k$350k$100k$200k$300k$400k$148k$365k$239k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
29588 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
28469$447k28451$380k28462$378k28452$375k29581$370k28467$360k29588$350k28479$344k28420$313k29568$300k
ZIP 29588 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 29588.
Single Family$365kAll Residential$350kTownhouse$239kCondo / Co-op$148k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 29588

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026