Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 29576 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 29576 was $380,000, down 8.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $380k.
$414k$415k$380k$200k$300k$400k$500k$254k$479k$321k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
29576 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
28469$447k29576$380k28451$380k28462$378k28452$375k29581$370k28467$360k29588$350k28479$344k28420$313k
ZIP 29576 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 29576.
Single Family$479kAll Residential$380kTownhouse$321kCondo / Co-op$254k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 29576

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026