Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 29572 / median-list-price

Homes in 29572 listed at a median of $299,000, down 9.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $299k.
$330k$316k$299k$250k$500k$750k$275k$712k$365k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
29572 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
28452$525k28469$525k28468$512k29581$430k28451$425k28467$367k28479$358k29588$344k28420$313k29572$299k
ZIP 29572 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 29572.
Single Family$712kTownhouse$365kAll Residential$299kCondo / Co-op$275k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 29572

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026