Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 29544 / median-list-price

Homes in 29544 listed at a median of $297,290, down 16.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $297k.
$355k$295k$297k$280k$300k$320k$340k$360k$297k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
29544 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
28452$525k28469$525k28468$512k29581$430k28451$425k28467$367k28479$358k29588$344k28420$313k29544$297k
ZIP 29544 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 29544.
All Residential$297kSingle Family$297k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 29544

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026