Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 29527 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 29527 was $282,000, up 3.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $282k.
$272k$285k$282k$250k$260k$270k$280k$290k$282k$255k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
29527 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
28469$447k28451$380k28462$378k28452$375k29581$370k28467$360k29588$350k28479$344k28420$313k29527$282k
ZIP 29527 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 29527.
All Residential$282kSingle Family$282kTownhouse$255k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 29527

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026