Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 29526 / median-list-price

Homes in 29526 listed at a median of $340,000, up 4.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $340k.
$326k$343k$340k$100k$200k$300k$400k$139k$352k$237k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
29526 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
28452$525k28469$525k28468$512k29581$430k28451$425k28467$367k28479$358k29588$344k29526$340k28420$313k
ZIP 29526 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 29526.
Single Family$352kAll Residential$340kTownhouse$237kCondo / Co-op$139k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 29526

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026