Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 29501 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 29501 was $314,998, up 17.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $315k.
$269k$313k$315k$100k$200k$300k$400k$500k$600k$138k$475k$320k$191k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
29501 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
29501$315k29505$283k29550$255k29541$234k29532$222k29161$219k29506$217k29583$210k29560$175k29114$145k
ZIP 29501 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 29501.
Multi-Family$475kSingle Family$320kAll Residential$315kTownhouse$191kCondo / Co-op$138k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 29501

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026