Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 29486 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 29486: $193/sqft, down 3.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $193/sqft.
$199$197$193$178$201
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
29486 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
29439$548/sqft29438$385/sqft29464$369/sqft29466$303/sqft29405$256/sqft29461$199/sqft29486$193/sqft29445$183/sqft29418$173/sqft29406$160/sqft
ZIP 29486 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
Townhouse vs. other property types in 29486.
Single Family$201/sqftTownhouse$193/sqftCondo / Co-op$178/sqft
Townhouse (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 29486

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026