Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 29461 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 29461 was $366,530, down 3.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $367k.
$380k$365k$367k$275k$300k$325k$350k$375k$400k$378k$295k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
29461 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
29429$891k29458$735k29412$657k29405$413k29470$397k29437$391k29431$369k29461$367k29453$270k29448$257k
ZIP 29461 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 29461.
Single Family$378kAll Residential$367kTownhouse$295kCondo / Co-opLow confidence
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 29461

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026