Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 29401 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 29401: $949/sqft, up 10.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $949/sqft.
$862$994$949$600$700$800$900$1000$1100$1200$703$1068$885
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
29401 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
29401$949/sqft29451$844/sqft29492$674/sqft29439$590/sqft29407$366/sqft29466$296/sqft29410$277/sqft29414$233/sqft29420$218/sqft29445$167/sqft
ZIP 29401 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
Condo / Co-op vs. other property types in 29401.
Single Family$1068/sqftCondo / Co-op$949/sqftTownhouse$885/sqftMulti-Family$703/sqft
Condo / Co-op (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 29401

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026