Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 29334 / median-list-price

Homes in 29334 listed at a median of $349,950, up 4.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $350k.
$335k$319k$350k$200k$250k$300k$350k$400k$358k$230k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
29334 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
29322$388k29374$370k29334$350k29323$345k29369$315k29316$310k29385$290k29302$271k29376$260k29301$258k
ZIP 29334 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 29334.
Single Family$358kAll Residential$350kTownhouse$230k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 29334

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026