Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 29127 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 29127 was $349,000, up 4.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $349k.
$333k$390k$349k$320k$340k$360k$380k$400k$349k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
29127 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
29075$582k29037$452k29126$413k29127$349k29108$221k29178$70k
ZIP 29127 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 29127.
All Residential$349kSingle Family$349k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 29127

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026