Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 29127 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 29127 listed at a median of $252/sqft, up 4.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $252/sqft.
$242$208$252$200$225$250$252
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
29127 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
29037$429/sqft29127$252/sqft29126$209/sqft29075$187/sqft29108$152/sqft29178$107/sqft
ZIP 29127 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 29127.
All Residential$252/sqftSingle Family$252/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 29127

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026