Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 28805 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 28805 was $450,000, down 2.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $450k.
$459k$465k$450k$250k$300k$350k$400k$450k$500k$299k$460k$300k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
28805 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
28804$553k28759$505k28739$500k28711$495k28805$450k28732$449k28730$439k28715$405k28786$400k28792$390k
ZIP 28805 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 28805.
Single Family$460kAll Residential$450kTownhouse$300kCondo / Co-op$299k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 28805

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026