Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 28804 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 28804 was $553,000, down 11.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $553k.
$625k$582k$553k$300k$400k$500k$600k$700k$800k$726k$600k$384k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
28804 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
28742$682k28804$553k28759$505k28739$500k28711$495k28732$449k28743$440k28730$439k28715$405k28786$400k
ZIP 28804 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 28804.
Condo / Co-op$726kSingle Family$600kAll Residential$553kTownhouse$384k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 28804

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026