Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 28803 / median-list-price

Homes in 28803 listed at a median of $585,000, up 13.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $585k.
$514k$494k$585k$325k$585k$737k$493k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
28803 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
28804$650k28742$595k28803$585k28730$562k28739$550k28711$532k28715$482k28732$464k28786$437k28792$415k
ZIP 28803 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 28803.
Single Family$737kAll Residential$585kMulti-Family$585kTownhouse$493kCondo / Co-op$325k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 28803

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026