Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 28789 / median-list-price

Homes in 28789 listed at a median of $352,900, up 0.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $353k.
$353k$325k$353k$300k$320k$340k$360k$380k$400k$325k$389k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
28789 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
28717$2.20M28736$1.04M28783$741k28723$537k28713$420k28779$400k28789$353k
ZIP 28789 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 28789.
Single Family$389kAll Residential$353kCondo / Co-op$325k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 28789

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026